Elected Boards & Officials

Position Town Election of March 2019
Term Expires
Town Clerk
K.C. Kato, 20 River Glen Road 2021
Board of Selectmen
Marjorie Freiman, Chair 2019-20, 146 Lowell Road  
Jack Morgan, 112 Abbott Road
Lise Olney, 15 Windsor Road
Thomas H. Ulfelder, 22 Sagamore Road
Elizabeth Sullivan Woods, 78 Longfellow Road
2021
2021
2022
2020
2020
Board of Assessors
W. Arthur Garrity III, Chair 2018-19, 27 Woodlawn Avenue
David Chapin,10 Strathmore Road 
Stephen D. Mahoney, 20 Emerson Road
2021
2020
2022
Board of Health
Shepard N. Cohen, Chair 2018-19,
38 Cartwright Road
Linda Grape, 61 Lowell Road
Marcia Testa Simonson, 23 Woodcliff Road
2020

2022
2021
Housing Authority
Maura Renzella, Chair 2018-19
16 Bradley Avenue
Michelle Chalmers, 7 Alba Road
Kathy Y. Egan, 12 Stanford Road, 
State Appointee
Don Kelley, 8 Brookfield Road 
Tanya Morel, 21 Barton Road
2024

2021
2021

 ---
2021
Library Trustees
Marla L. Robinson, Chair 2018-19, 33 Windsor Road
Ann Howley, 5 Hundreds Circle
Ann-Mara Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
Maura Murphy, 21 Fairbanks Avenue
Ann Rappaport, 7 Bradford Road
Diane Savage, 117 Albion Road
2022
2022
2020
2021
2020
2021
Moderator Mark Kaplan, 75 Grove Street 2020
Natural Resources
Regina Larocque, Chair 2018-19, 49 Madison Road
Nancy Braun, 11 Ingersoll Road (appointed June 25, 2019)
Katie Griffith, 457 Weston Road
Laura Robert, 11 Greenlawn Avenue
Raina McManus, 2 Mulherin Lane
2020
2020
2021
2021
2022
Planning Board
Catherine L Johnson, Chair 2018-19
22 Standish Road
Patricia Mallette, 15 Wingate Road
Frank Pinto, 23 Alba Road
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
Kathleen Woodward, 50 Kirkland Circle
Sheila Olson, 86 Edmunds Road - Associate Member
2022

2024
2020
2023
2021

Board of Public Works
David A. T. Donohue, Chair 2019-20, 17 Allen Road
Ellen Korpi, 39A Oak Street
Jeffrey Wechsler, 6 Southwick Circle 
2021
2022
2020
Recreation Commission
Paul A. Cramer, Chair, 21 Laurel Avenue
Nichole Bernier, 145 Great Plain Avenue
James Rodrigue, 73 Longfellow Road
Laurance Stuntz, 8 Framar Road
Mark Wolfson, 31 Pine Plain Road
2021
2020
2022
2022
2021
School Committee
Melissa Martin, Chair 2019-20, 175 Weston Road
Linda Chow, 21 Lafayette Circle
Sharon Gray, 12 Arnold Road
Matthew Kelley, 45 Damien Road  
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
2020
2021
2021
2020
2022