Elected Boards & Officials

Position
Term Expires
Town Clerk
K.C. Kato, 20 River Glen Road 2024
Board of Selectmen
Lise Olney, Chair FY23, 15 Windsor Road
Thomas H. Ulfelder, 22 Sagamore Road
Elizabeth Sullivan Woods, 78 Longfellow Road
Colette Aufranc, 5 Hill Top Road
Ann-Mara S. Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
2025
2023
2023
2024
2024
Board of Assessors
Stephen D. Mahoney, Chair FY23, 20 Emerson Road
Stephen R. Burtt, 20 Ledyard Street
W. Arthur Garrity III, 27 Woodlawn Avenue 
2025
2023
2024
Board of Health
Shepard N. Cohen, Chair FY23,
38 Cartwright Road
Linda Grape, 61 Lowell Road
Marcia Testa Simonson, 23 Woodcliff Road
2023

2025
2024
Housing Authority
Janice Coduri, Chair FY23, 40 Macarthur Road
TBA
Maura Renzella - State Appointee
Odessa MB Sanchez, 48 Barton Road
Tenant Appointee - TBD
2026
2024
2026
2026
2027
Library Trustees
Marla L. Robinson, Chair FY23, 33 Windsor Road
Ann Howley, 5 Hundreds Circle
Linshi Li, 10 Alba Road
Maura Murphy, 21 Fairbanks Avenue
Ann Rappaport, 7 Bradford Road
Diane Savage, 21 Whiting Road
2025
2025
2023
2024
2023
2024
Moderator Mark Kaplan, 75 Grove Street 2023
Natural Resources
Martin Jay McHale, Jr., Chair FY23, 35 Arnold Road
Allison L. Burson, 81 Seaver Street
Bea Bezmalinovic Dhebar, 10 Bellevue Road
Laura Robert, 11 Greenlawn Avenue
Lisa Collins, 15 Kenilworth Circle
2023
2023
2024
2024
2025
Planning Board
James Roberti, Chair FY23, 235 Weston Road
Patricia Mallette, 15 Wingate Road
Thomas M. Taylor, 49 Wall Street
Kathleen Woodward, 50 Kirkland Circle
Marc W. Charney, 4 Twitchell Street
Sheila Olson, 86 Edmunds Road - Associate Member
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2023
Board of Public Works
Scott Bender, Chair FY23, 30 Ivy Road
Jeffrey Wechsler, 6 Southwick Circle 
Ellen Korpi, 39A Oak Street
2024
2023
2025
Recreation Commission
Paul A. Cramer, Chair FY23, 21 Laurel Avenue
John Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
Laurance Stuntz, 8 Framar Road
Mark Wolfson, 31 Pine Plain Road
Anthony J. Munchak, Jr., 16 Wildon Road
2024
2025
2025
2024
2023
School Committee
Leda Murcia Eizenberg, Chair FY23, 10 Kirkland Circle
Catherine C. Mirick, 65 Kingsbury Street
Linda Chow, 21 Lafayette Circle
Melissa Martin, 175 Weston Road
Craig Edward Mack, 14 Bancroft Road 
2024
2023
2024
2023
2025