Elected Boards & Officials

Position Town Election of March 2017
Term Expires
Town Clerk
Kathleen F. Nagle, 4 Glen Brook Road 2018
Board of Selectmen
Elizabeth Sullivan Woods, 78 Longfellow Road
Thomas H. Ulfelder, 22 Sagamore Road
Ellen Gibbs, 26 South Woodside Avenue Chair 2017-2018
Marjorie Freiman, 146 Lowell Road
Jack Morgan, 112 Abbott Road
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
Board of Assessors
David Chapin,10 Strathmore Road
Stephen D. Mahoney, 20 Emerson Road - Chair 2017-18
W. Arthur Garrity III, 27 Woodlawn Avenue
2020
2019
2018
Board of Health
Shepard N. Cohen, 38 Cartwright Road - Chair 2016-2017
Marcia Testa Simonson, 23 Woodcliff Road
Lloyd Tarlin, 40 Seaver Street, Number 1
2020
2018
2019
Housing Authority
Tanya Morel, 21 Barton Road
Don Kelley, 8 Brookfield Road
Kathy Y. Egan, 12 Stanford Road, State Appointee
Maura Renzella, 16 Bradley Avenue - Chair 2017-18
Michelle Chalmers, 7 Alba Road
2021
2018
2021
2019
2020
Library Trustees
Marla L. Robinson, 33 Windsor Road - Chair 2017-2018
Ann Rappaport, 7 Bradford Road
Ann-Mara Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
Ann Howley, 5 Hundreds Circle
Maura Murphy, 21 Fairbanks Avenue
Diane Savage, 117 Albion Road
2019
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
Moderator Thomas Frisardi, 86 Forest Street 2018
Natural Resources
Stephen G. Murphy, 13 Intervale Road
Raina McManus, 2 Mulherin Lane, Chair 2017-2018
Regina Larocque, 49 Madison Road
Heidi M. Gross, 92 Royalston Road
Lise Olney, 15 Windsor Road - Chair 2016-2017
2018
2019
2020
2018
2020
Planning Board
Catherine L Johnson, 22 Standish Road
L. Deborah Carpenter, 1 Commonwealth Park - Chair 2016-2017
Harriet Warshaw, 85 Grove Street, Number 209
Lara Pfadt, 20 Brook Street- RESIGNED/Moved
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
2022
2019

​2020
2021
2018
Board of Public Works
Jeffrey Wechsler, 6 Southwick Circle
David A. T. Donohue, 17 Allen Road Chair 2017-18
Paul Criswell, 395 Linden Street
2020
2018
2019
Recreation Commission
Bettina Eikeboom, 19 Wynnewood Road  (RESIGNED)
Matthew McKay, 18 Kirkland Circle
Mark Wolfson, 31 Pine Plain Road
Andrew Wrobel, 34 Seward Street Chair 2016-17
Eugene (Tripp) C Sheehan III, 55 Woodridge Road
2019
2019
2018
2020
2018
School Committee
Michael D'Ortenzio Jr., 40 Russell Road Chair 2017-18
Matthew Kelley, 45 Damien Road  
Melissa Martin, 175 Weston Road
Sharon Gray, 12 Arnold Road
Anthony Bent, 23 Princeton Road
2019
2020
2020
2018
2018